Sign Up Log In · Feedback



Fall 2017 Kickball Schedule of Play


Division A Division B
OxyTHOTins (4-1) Kick It & Quit It (5-0)
Freeballers (2-3) Red Balls and Vodka (3-2)
Tag Team (2-3) The Team That Must Not Be Named (3-2)
Hot Mess Express (1-4) Kickball Change (0-5)


All games will be played at Humphrey Calder Park (414 N. Thompson St)

Field 1: Closer to Community Center/Fire Station (with backstop)
Field 2: Closer to Restrooms/Playground area


WEEK 1 (Sunday October 1st)

1:00 pm Field 1 Freeballers vs The Team That Must Not Be Named
1:00 pm Field 2 Kickball Change vs Tag Team
2:00 pm Field 1 Kick It & Quit It vs Hot Mess Express
2:00 pm Field 2 OxyTHOTins vs Red Balls and Vodka



WEEK 2 (Sunday October 8th)

1:00 pm Field 1 Freeballers vs OxyTHOTins
1:00 pm Field 2 Tag Team vs Hot Mess Express
2:00 pm Field 1 Kick It & Quit It vs Kickball Change
2:00 pm Field 2 Red Balls and Vodka vs The Team That Must Not Be Named



WEEK 3 (Sunday October 15th)

1:00 pm Field 1 Kickball Change vs Red Balls and Vodka
1:00 pm Field 2 Kick It & Quit It
vs The Team That Must Not Be Named
2:00 pm Field 1 OxyTHOTins vs Tag Team
2:00 pm Field 2 Hot Mess Express vs Freeballers



WEEK 4 (Sunday October 22nd)

1:00 pm Field 1 Red Balls and Vodka vs Kick It & Quit It
1:00 pm Field 2 Hot Mess Express vs OxyTHOTins
2:00 pm Field 1 Tag Team vs Freeballers
2:00 pm Field 2 Kickball Change vs The Team That Must Not Be Named



WEEK 5 (Sunday October 29th)

1:00 pm Field 1 Tag Team vs The Team That Must Not Be Named
1:00 pm Field 2 Kickball Change vs Freeballers
2:00 pm Field 1 Red Balls and Vodka vs Hot Mess Express
2:00 pm Field 2 Kick It & Quit It vs OxyTHOTins



WEEK 6 PLAYOFFS (Sunday November 5th)

12:00 pm (Quarterfinal) Field 1 (A1) OxyTHOTins vs (B4) Kickball Change
12:00 pm (Quarterfinal) Field 2 (B1) Kick It & Quit It vs (A4) Hot Mess Express
1:00 pm (Quarterfinal) Field 1 (A2) Freeballers vs (B3) The Team That Must Not Be Named
1:00 pm (Quarterfinal) Field 2 (B2) Red Balls and Vodka vs (A3) Tag Team
2:00 pm (Semi Final) Field 1 (B1) Kick It & Quit It vs (B3) The Team That Must Not Be Named
2:00 pm (Semi Final) Field 2 (A1) OxyTHOTins vs (B2) Red Balls and Vodka
3:00 pm (Championship) Field 1 (B2) Red Balls and Vodka vs (B1) Kick It & Quit It


Send Your Feedback